Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /www/doc/www.colours.cz/www/2013/classes/db.php on line 110
Programme | Colours of Ostrava

Colours of Ostrava   /  18. - 21. 7. 2013  /  Dolní Vítkovice

Supported by

OSTRAVA!!!

General partner

Česká Spořitelna a.s.
 


FIRST DAY 18. 7. 2013

Česká spořitelna stage
19:00 - 20:15Transglobal Underground & Fanfara Tirana
21:30 - 23:00Sigur Rós
00:00 - 01:00Irie Révoltés
ArcelorMittal stage
18:00 - 19:00Mama Marjas
20:30 - 21:30The Bots
23:00 - 00:00Tata Bojs
Agrofert Fresh stage
18:00 - 19:00Emil & Jakub
20:00 - 21:00Kumbia Queers
22:00 - 23:00Girls Against Boys

Gong Vítkovice stage
18:00 - 21:00The Goose on a String theatre: Ballad for a Bandit
Radegast Czech stage
21:00 - 22:00The Plastic People of the Universe
23:30 - 00:30Sunflower Caravan
Drive stage
18:00 - 19:00Nylon Jail
20:30 - 21:30De Temps Antan
23:00 - 00:00Baskery

Česká spořitelna Active stage (program by Full Moon)
19:00 - 20:00My Name is Ann!
21:00 - 22:00Bára Zmeková
23:00 - 00:00Vložte kočku
Workshop stage
19:00 - 21:00Workshop Stage Dance Show

SECOND DAY 19. 7. 2013

Česká spořitelna stage
16:30 - 17:30Dub FX
18:45 - 19:45Asaf Avidan
21:00 - 22:15Damien Rice
23:30 - 00:30Woodkid
ArcelorMittal stage
15:30 - 16:30Pipes and Pints
17:45 - 18:45Russkaja
20:00 - 21:00Inspiral Carpets
22:30 - 23:30Bonobo
00:45 - 01:45Pražský výběr
Agrofert Fresh stage
15:30 - 16:30EzyWay
17:45 - 18:45Jana Lota
20:00 - 21:00Amparo Sánchez
22:30 - 23:30Gin Ga
00:30 - 01:30Aziz Sahmaoui & University of Gnawa

Gong Vítkovice stage
13:00 - 14:30VOSTO5: Pérák
17:30 - 18:30Markéta Irglová
20:00 - 21:00Anna Maria Jopek
22:30 - 23:30Aneta Langerová
Radegast Czech stage
14:30 - 15:30The Coolers
16:30 - 17:30Lucia Šoralová & La Alma
18:45 - 19:45Xindl X
21:15 - 22:15The Prostitutes
23:30 - 00:30Umakart
Drive stage
15:30 - 16:30Lucie Redlová & Garde
17:45 - 18:45Poletíme?
20:00 - 21:00Diving For Sunken Treasure
22:30 - 23:30Mama Rosin
00:45 - 01:45The Cellmates

Česká spořitelna Active stage (program by Full Moon)
12:00 - 14:00PaS de Theatre/Cooltour Ostrava: Squat
15:00 - 16:00The Hare in a Bag cabaret: a last time at Colours and an end of the world premiere
16:45 - 17:45Václav Havelka III
18:45 - 19:45Kittchen
19:45 - 20:15Jaromír 99 - autogramiáda k výstavě Nebel Moon
20:45 - 21:45Scott McCloud
22:45 - 23:45Wild Tides
00:15 - 02:15DJ Click
Workshop stage
13:45 - 14:45Choreography practice for flash mob dance
15:00 - 15:45Samba: Latifah + Bum Bum band
16:30 - 17:30Afrika
18:00 - 19:00Street dance: Beat Up
19:30 - 20:30The Orient and Hawai: Latifah
21:00 - 22:00Kuba Kupčík: BumBumBand
Reflex Discussion Stage
14:00 - 15:00Vladimír Morávek: Goose on a String
16:00 - 17:00The Silver Wedding of Tata Bojs
17:45 - 18:45Jan Šibík: The subjective objective of Jan Šibík
19:45 - 20:45CK Livingstone: Rudolf Švaříček - Antarktida

Cinestar stage (program by LFŠ)
12:30 - 14:00The Suicide Shop
14:00 - 16:00Hasta la vista!
16:00 - 18:00Blancanieves (Snow White)
18:00 - 19:45Lore
20:00 - 21:30Martin Straka’s Photo Commentary
ČPZP Kid’s Stage
13:00 - 21:00Come along and decorate the Kid’s Stage
Helax stage
00:00 - 00:45Cou-D
00:45 - 01:30Martin Streed
01:30 - 02:30Jirka Javorský / Jakub Fuciman


THIRD DAY 20. 7. 2013

Česká spořitelna stage
15:45 - 16:30The Tap Tap
17:45 - 18:45Movits!
20:00 - 21:00Tiken Jah Fakoly
22:15 - 23:45The Knife
01:00 - 02:00Balkan Beat Box
ArcelorMittal stage
16:45 - 17:45The Spankers
19:00 - 20:00Acoustic Africa
21:15 - 22:15Wanastowi Vjecy
00:00 - 01:00The xx
Agrofert Fresh stage
15:15 - 16:00Kazachstán
17:15 - 18:15Carnem
20:00 - 21:00Submotion Orchestra
22:15 - 23:15Dr Meaker

Gong Vítkovice stage
12:30 - 13:30VerTeDance & Zrní: How much does your desire weigh?
17:00 - 18:00Dhafer Youssef
19:30 - 20:30Mich Gerber
22:15 - 23:15Savina Yannatou & Primavera en Salonico
00:30 - 01:30Duke Special
Radegast Czech stage
16:00 - 17:00Megaphone
18:30 - 19:30Portless
21:00 - 22:00Zrní
23:30 - 00:30Jasná páka
Drive stage
14:45 - 15:45Glenn Kaiser
16:45 - 17:45The Rocket Dogz
19:00 - 20:00Gangstagrass
21:15 - 22:1517 Hippies
00:00 - 01:00Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir

Česká spořitelna Active stage (program by Full Moon)
12:30 - 13:45Divadlo Športniki: Gagarin
15:00 - 16:00Komediomat Brno
17:00 - 18:00Odeur de Violettes
19:00 - 20:00Black Tar Jesus
21:00 - 22:00Rouilleux
23:00 - 00:00Suzie Stapleton
Workshop stage
15:00 - 16:00Afrika
16:30 - 17:30Salsa: Jakub Mazůch and Michaela Gatěková
18:00 - 19:00Flamenco: Aires del Sur
19:30 - 20:30Street dance: Beat Up
Reflex Discussion Stage
14:00 - 15:00Jan Světlík: Světlík’s Ostrava
16:00 - 17:00PechaKucha Night Ostrava
17:45 - 18:45JXD: Ban grants for live culture!
19:45 - 20:45CK Livingstone: Rudolf Švaříček – Indie + Dalajlama
23:00 - 00:30Job's Bad Tidings

Cinestar stage (program by LFŠ)
12:30 - 14:15Sunset Blvd.
14:30 - 17:15Once Upon a Time in the West
17:30 - 19:30Big Lebowski
19:30 - 21:30All my Compatriots
ČPZP Kid’s Stage
13:00 - 21:00Come along and decorate the Kid’s Stage
Helax stage
23:00 - 00:15Lum X / Petra
00:15 - 01:30Kmin / Marssy
01:30 - 03:00Lowa / Daniell


FOURTH DAY 21. 7. 2013

Česká spořitelna stage
15:00 - 16:00Vojtěch Dyk & B-Side Band bandleader Josef Buchta
17:15 - 18:15Wilaya 49
19:45 - 20:45Tomahawk
21:45 - 23:15Jamie Cullum
ArcelorMittal stage
14:00 - 15:00Porno para Ricardo
16:00 - 17:00Radůza
18:45 - 19:45Rokia Traoré
20:45 - 21:45Devendra Banhart
Agrofert Fresh stage
16:00 - 17:00Botanica
18:15 - 19:15Maria Peszek
20:15 - 21:15Boris Carloff

Gong Vítkovice stage
15:30 - 16:30Sara Tavares
18:00 - 19:00Sam Lee
20:30 - 21:30Jon Hassell
Radegast Czech stage
14:45 - 15:45Květy
17:00 - 18:00Luno
19:15 - 20:15Lesní zvěř
Drive stage
14:00 - 15:00Sarah And The Adams
16:00 - 17:00My Jerusalem
18:30 - 19:30Worldly Savages
20:45 - 21:45Hayseed Dixie

Česká spořitelna Active stage (program by Full Moon)
12:00 - 13:00The Suitcase Theatre: Tiny Waltz Adushiadashi
14:00 - 15:00The “na cucky” Theatre Olomouc: The “na cucky” cabaret
16:00 - 17:00J
18:00 - 19:00Kieslowski
20:00 - 21:00Paul Wallfisch
Workshop stage
15:00 - 16:00Hip Hop: Dušan Vlach
16:30 - 17:30Electroboogie: Patrick Ulman and Zdeněk Kremláček
18:00 - 19:00Salsa: Jakub Mazůch and Michaela Gatěková
19:30 - 20:30Street dance: Beat Up
Reflex Discussion Stage
13:00 - 14:00I took photos of festival stars, how was it?
15:00 - 16:00JXD: Ask me whatever you want...
17:00 - 18:00CK Livingstone: Štěpánka Jakešová – Shamans and the magic of the Amazon Basin

Cinestar stage (program by LFŠ)
12:00 - 13:00Along the Amber Trail
13:00 - 15:00Two Nil
15:00 - 16:15Love in the Grave
16:30 - 18:00Searching for Sugar Man po Sugar Manovi
18:00 - 19:30The Greatest Wish
ČPZP Kid’s Stage
13:00 - 21:00Come along and decorate the Kid’s Stage

The exact line-up for Colours of Ostrava 2013, including the day–to-day schedule and a breakdown of specific times, will be published during the course of June 2013.

For now you can take a look at the list of confirmed bands here.

 
 
 

If you want to receive our newsletter, fill in your name and email address.